IHSADA Hall of Fame 2001-2020

Gary Koenen Cedar Falls 2020
Mitch Osborn Harlan 2020
Brian Reimers Ogden 2020
Davis Johnson Decorah 2020
Brian Coppess Urbandale 2019
Larry Moklestad Boone 2019
Tom Kinseth Ankeny Centennial 2019
Rich Vanderloo Sioux City East 2019
Tim Fitzpatrick Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2018
Gary Ross Johnston 2018
Rick Anderson Storm Lake 2017
Guy Clark Central Decatur 2017
Paul James Cedar Rapids Washington 2017
Scott Mahmens Linn-Mar 2017
Les Teeling Sumner-Fredericksburg 2017
Lori Clark West Harrison 2016
David Huff Nodaway Valley 2016
Gary Lueders Clinton 2016
Gary Schroeder BGM 2016
Roy Tompkins Vernon MS, Marion 2016
Kevin Pederson Oskaloosa 2015
John Zietlow West Delaware 2015
Mark Brooks Bettendorf 2014
Bob Jensen Mount Pleasant 2014
Bob Murphy West Delaware 2014
Randy Teymer Pleasant Valley 2014
Gary Christensen Winterset 2013
Roger Johnson Spencer 2013
Marv Reiland Iowa City West 2013
Ron Dodd Northwood-Kensett 2012
Harley Schieffer Clarinda 2012
Gary Telford Ankeny 2012
Bill Van Horn Pella 2012
Jerry Ver Meer Pella Christian 2012
Ken Winkler West Marshall 2012
Roger Fread North Mahaska 2011
Wes Pohorsky Keokuk 2011
Ed Thomas Aplington-Parkersburg 2011
Tim Thomas Galva-Holstein 2011
Duane Twait Emmetsburg 2011
Steve Duncan Valley, West Des Moines 2010
Jim Kinyon Roland-Story 2010
Hans Goettsch Marion 2010
Bill Lyle Sioux City West 2010
Dwight Spangler Central Clinton, DeWitt 2010
Rick Dosser Osage 2010
Bob Sweeney Atlantic 2009
Dick Weitz Dubuque 2009
Jim Timmerman West Hancock 2009
Ken Blackman Red Oak 2009
Mark Stewart Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2009
Marvin Cook Gladbrook-Reinbeck 2009
Randy Wiese Kingsley-Pierson 2009
Bill Kibby JS-PC (Jefferson) 2008
Curt Anderson South O'Brien 2008
Dan Delaney Mason City 2008
Mike Hansen Lake Mills 2008
Rod Lockey Okoboji-Lake Park 2008
Warren Woepking Columbus Junction 2008
Larry Costello Ventura 2008
Bob Dyer Glenwood 2007
Dave Beaty Oskaloosa 2007
Dennis Goettel Cedar Rapids Washington 2007
Fred Hildebrandt Griswold 2007
Glenn Becker Odebolt-Arthur 2007
Henry Schulze Rock Valley 2007
Jim Gebhart Saydel 2007
Brian Goughnour Keokuk 2006
Chuck Van Hecke Muscatine 2006
Doug Dunlap Washington 2006
Gary Nyhus Newman Catholic, Mason City 2006
Mike Collins Norwalk 2006
Bob Eisenbraun Denison 2005
Bob Garms Central, Elkader 2005
Curt Olson Creston 2005
Dennis Wright Boyden-Hull 2005
Mike Stanley AHST, Avoca 2005
Dick Harris Oakland 2004
Duane Kramer Cedar Rapids Washington 2004
Jim Kloewer Stuart-Menlo 2004
Leo Hupke Cherokee 2004
Mike Messerli Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln 2004
Roger Campbell Centerville 2004
Bill Grice Laurens-Marathon 2003
Bill Mueller Perry 2003
Bruce Hoffmeier Newton 2003
Don Miller Fort Dodge 2003
Gary Paulsen Ogden 2003
Larry Bollman Ruthven-Ayrshire 2003
Ralph Summers, Jr. Carlisle 2002
Dean Kiger Audubon 2002
Jerry Kintzi Belmond 2002
Jim Ahrens Clear Lake 2002
Mark Larsen Mount Ayr 2002
Ray Gaul Ogden 2002
Ron Werling Indianola 2002
Bill Quick Newton 2001
Chuck Nolting Bettendorf 2001
Dan Balk Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 2001
Mike Schafer Boone 2001
Ray Leto Greenfield 2001
Doug Conard Spencer 2001

Connect with Us

Print Print | Sitemap
© IHSADA